All our oils are fresh and bottled day by day. Expiration date is a minimum of 12 month from sale date
Organic Ingredients:one hundred% Pure Meadowfoam Oil
Botanical Name: Limnanthes alba
Extraction Way: Cold Pressed
Color: Pale yellow liquid
Aromatic Description: Characteristic oily odor
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes alba, which produces an oil with very good anti-oxidant properties and skin softening advantages.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is without doubt one of the most well liked oils within the Aromatherapy Industry because of it is very good oxidative stability. Way to the long chain fatty acid structure of Meadowfoam Seed Oil it delivers excellent barrier formation and is helping to fasten fragrance onto the surface at the same time as also helping to stop the rapid absorption of natural creams and lotions that may be infrequently perceived as drying.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is easiest choice for salves, balms, and ointments, where it offers substantivity, in conjunction with barrier formation, to fasten in skin’s natural moisture to assist save you dryness and soften the surface.
ATTRIBUTES: Long Chain Fatty Acids, Skin Softening, Exceptional Hair Moisturizer, Barrier Forming
GUIDELINES: as much as one hundred% ,Skin Care Emulsions – 2 to twelve%, Body Care Emulsions – 2 to twenty% ,Skin / Body Oils, Salves, Balms – 5 to one hundred%,Lip Balms – 5 to ten%,Styling Products – 2 to five%
APPLICATIONS:Mature Skin Products, Skin Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs Bath and Body Care Creams, Lotions, Scrubs ,Aromatherapy Products,Lip Products,Hair / Scalp Conditioners